Trojan Nation
Home | Statistics | Standings/Scoreboard | Schedules | History/Traditions | Archives | Links
2010-11 Winter Sports Schedule

BOYS' BASKETBALL

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT

RECORD

JV

JV RECORD

12/15

Bishop Guilfoyle

66-52 W

1-0

32-21 W

1-0

12/17

UPJ Tournament - Tussey Mountain

67-51 W

2-0

none

1-0

12/18

UPJ Tournament - North Star

79-61 W

3-0

none

1-0

12/20

Somerset

82-52 W

4-0

37-33 W

2-0

12/22

at Bishop McCort

67-65 W

5-0

36-49 L

2-1

1/3

Altoona

51-48 W

6-0

32-64 L

2-2

1/5

Westmont

75-50 W

7-0

43-53 L

2-3

1/7

at Bedford

74-45 W

8-0

41-30 W

3-3

1/14

Penn Cambria

80-52 W

9-0

43-39 W

4-3

1/18

at Richland

75-42 W

10-0

36-45 L

4-4

1/19

at Forest Hills

62-67 L

10-1

41-31 W

5-4

1/24

Bishop McCort

70-52 W

11-1

35-45 L

5-5

1/27

at Westmont

66-47 W

12-1

45-48 L

5-6

1/31

Bedford

80-29 W

13-1

W

6-6

2/3

Richland

70-33 W

14-1

49-47 W

7-6

2/7

Central Cambria

70-47 W

15-1

41-38 W

8-6

2/10

at Cambria Heights

90-45 W

16-1

34-36 L

8-7

2/12

at Bishop Carroll

80-62 W

17-1

42-24 W

9-7

2/15

at Somerset

67-53 W

18-1

52-46 W

10-7

2/16

Northern Cambria

60-52 W

19-1

61-47 W

11-7

2/19

LHAC Championship - Forest Hills

74-58 W

20-1

********

********

2/26

District 6 Playoffs - Lewistown

53-51 W

21-1

********

********

3/3

District 6 Playoffs - Forest Hills

63-41 W

22-1

********

********

3/11

PIAA Playoffs - West Mifflin

41-35 W

23-1

********

********

3/15

PIAA Playoffs - South Fayette

47-67 L

23-2

********

********

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT

RECORD

JV

JV RECORD

12/10

at United

51-33 W

1-0

27-43 L

0-1

12/17

Bishop Carroll

38-49 L

1-1

29-39 L

0-2

12/20

at Somerset

50-49 W

2-1

none

0-2

12/22

at Bishop McCort

39-36 W

3-1

39-62 L

0-3

12/23

at Conemaugh Township

52-42 W

4-1

21-55 L

0-4

12/28

Penns Manor Tournament - Derry

46-36 W

5-1

none

0-4

12/29

Penns Manor Tournament - Penns Manor

38-47 L

5-2

none

0-4

1/5

at Westmont

32-47 L

5-3

14-55 L

0-5

1/7

Bedford

60-33 W

6-3

43-30 W

1-5

1/10

Richland

48-36 W

7-3

25-35 L

1-6

1/17

Forest Hills

24-67 L

7-4

10-47 L

1-7

1/18

at Penn Cambria

38-48 L

7-5

34-54 L

1-8

1/20

Somerset

50-40 W

8-5

24-33 L

1-9

1/24

at Bishop Guilfoyle

28-69 L

8-6

L

1-10

1/28

Westmont

23-47 L

8-7

17-38 L

1-11

2/2

at Bedford

58-44 W

9-7

none

1-11

2/4

at Richland

48-45 W

10-7

none

1-11

2/7

at Forest Hills

30-70 L

10-8

none

1-11

2/9

at Central Cambria

47-64 L

10-9

none

1-11

2/11

Cambria Heights

33-55 L

10-10

no report

1-11

2/23

District 6 Playoffs - Tyrone

39-45 L

10-11

********

********

WRESTLING

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT

RECORD

12/10

Conemaugh Township Tournament

4th place

0-0

12/11

Conemaugh Township Tournament

4th place

0-0

12/16

Penn Cambria

29-43 L

0-1

1/4

Somerset

7-63 L

0-2

1/6

at Richland

28-48 L

0-3

1/8

Everett Duals - Tyrone

36-32 W

1-3

1/8

Everett Duals - Everett

26-40 L

1-4

1/8

Everett Duals - Northern Cambria

48-30 W

2-4

1/8

Everett Duals - Shade

18-48 L

2-5

1/8

Everett Duals - Juniata Valley

59-12 W

3-5

1/14

Richland Duals - Northern Lebanon

45-30 W

4-5

1/14

Richland Duals - West Branch

33-44 L

4-6

1/14

Richland Duals - Conemaugh Township

24-59 L

4-7

1/14

Richland Duals - James M. Coughlin

13-54 L

4-8

1/14

Richland Duals - Central Cambria

27-41 L

4-9

1/15

Richland Duals - Shade

33-41 L

4-10

1/15

Richland Duals - Tyrone

34-44 L

4-11

1/18

at Westmont

6-67 L

4-12

1/20

at Cambria Heights

18-56 L

4-13

1/25

at Forest Hills

14-55 L

4-14

1/27

Altoona

7-66 L

4-15

2/5

Bucktail Invitational

n/a

4-15

2/9

Central Cambria

23-57 L

4-16

2/15

Bedford

3-69 L

4-17

2/17

at Shade

23-48 L

4-18

Enter supporting content here